Back to top
07971990004
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Epsom Bath Salt
Epsom Bath Salt

Epsom Bath Salt

MOQ : 10 Tons

Epsom Bath Salt Specification

  • Taste
  • Bitter
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • HS Code
  • 28332100
  • Shape
  • Crystalline granules
  • Solubility
  • Highly soluble in water
  • Density
  • 1.68 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Form
  • Solid
  • Storage
  • Cool, dry place
  • Other Names
  • Magnesium Sulphate; Epsom salt
  • Ph Level
  • 5.5-7.0 (5% soln)
  • Poisonous
  • Yes
  • Purity
  • 99% min
  • Molecular Formula
  • MgSO47H2O
  • Melting Point
  • 1124C
  • Molecular Weight
  • 246.47 g/mol
  • Classification
  • Inorganic salt
  • Chemical Name
  • Magnesium Sulfate
  • CAS No
  • 10034-99-8
  • EINECS No
  • 231-298-2
  • Grade
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Standard
  • Personal care/cosmetic
  • Type
  • Bath Salts
  • Usage
  • Bath soak, relaxation
  • Main Material
  • Epsom Salt (Magnesium Sulfate)
  • Application
  • Personal care, bath salt
  • Non Toxic
  • Yes
  • Water Additive
  • Yes
  • Allergen Free
  • Yes
  • Crystal Size
  • Medium
  • Color
  • White
  • Paraben Free
  • Yes
  • Packaging Type
  • PP Bag
  • Packaging Size
  • Loose
 

Epsom Bath Salt Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Tons
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Tons Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Epsom Bath Salt



Buy Online our Epsom Bath Salt in a pristine white color, offered at a Reduced Price with Special Rates for bulk orders. Crafted from rarefied, excellent quality Magnesium Sulfate (CAS No: 10034-99-8), these medium-sized crystalline granules dissolve swiftly, ensuring a luxurious and allergen-free bath experience. Completely paraben-free and highly soluble, this cosmetic grade product is perfect for personal care and bath therapy. Supplied in sturdy PP bags, it guarantees purity at 99% minimum. Sourced from a trusted manufacturer, supplier, and trader in India.

Epsom Bath Salt: Application & Directions

Ideal for personal care and bath soaks, our Epsom Bath Salt can be applied to all skin types. Dissolve the medium-sized crystals in warm bath water, soak for 15-20 minutes to maximize relaxation and relief. Special features include allergen-free and paraben-free composition, high solubility, and a cosmetic-grade standard-ensuring an excellent and safe spa-like experience at home.


Domestic Market, Sample Policy & Secure Payment

Serving the premium domestic market across India, we offer flexible sample policy options to help estimate product suitability before purchase. Benefit from multiple payment terms designed to ensure convenient and secure transactions. All orders are dispatched via secure shipping channels, guaranteeing timely delivery and product integrity from our warehouse to your doorstep.


FAQ's of Epsom Bath Salt:


Q: How should I use Epsom Bath Salt for best results?

A: For optimal effect, dissolve the recommended amount of Epsom Bath Salt in warm bath water and soak for 15-20 minutes. This promotes relaxation and skin rejuvenation.

Q: What makes this Epsom Bath Salt excellent for personal care?

A: Our bath salt is rarefied, paraben-free, allergen-free, and manufactured to cosmetic-grade standards, ensuring safe and pristine quality for your personal care routine.

Q: Where can I buy Epsom Bath Salt at a reduced price?

A: You can buy this product online directly from our store, benefiting from special rates and reduced prices on select pack sizes.

Q: What are the main benefits of using this bath salt?

A: Epsom Bath Salt helps relieve muscle soreness, promotes relaxation, and delivers a spa-quality bath experience thanks to its highly soluble, non-toxic, and odorless formulation.

Q: Is the product suitable for people with sensitive skin or allergies?

A: Yes, this Epsom Bath Salt is allergen-free, non-toxic, and paraben-free, making it suitable for most sensitive skin types.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email



We deal only in bulk orders.